Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 444

444

Rare parure en or jaune

Estimate € 150,000 –⁠ 180,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Rare parure en or jaune entièrement sertie de diamants blancs et jaunes naturels de taille rectangulaire, carrée, navettes et poires, comprenant un collier «Draperie» et une paire de pendants d’oreilles «girandoles». Poids total des diamants: 98 carats environ
A 98 cts squared cut and pear shaped yellow diamond parure
Poids brut: 130,2g