Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 460

460

GARAUDE - «Cardinale» - Bague en or jaune

Estimate € 2,700 –⁠ 3,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

GARAUDE - «Cardinale» - Bague en or jaune ornée d’un important jade lavande facetté bordé de quatre diamants taillés en brillant. L’anneau serti de diamants. Signée Garaude Paris. Tour de doigt: 53.
A lavender jade and diamond ring
P. 7,1 g. Avec pochette.