Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 468

468

Chaine en or gris et pendentif en or gris

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 10,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Chaine en or gris et pendentif en or gris orné d’un motif de gouttes tressées serties de diamants soutenant une émeraude cabochon taillée en poire. Poids de l’émeraude: 12,92 carats
A pear shaped emerald cabochon and diamond pendant
Poids brut: 9g