Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 470

470

CARTIER Collier en or gris orné de diamants

Estimate € 6,500 –⁠ 8,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

CARTIER Collier en or gris orné de diamants en serti clos, et de trois motifs «coeurs» entrelacés pavés de diamants. Le motif central est orné d’un diamant plus important soutenant une goutte ajourée sertie de diamants. Fermoir en or gris pavé de diamants. Signé CARTIER.
A diamond and white gold necklace
P. 11,9g.