Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 483

483

GARAUDE - «HOKUSAI» - Importante paire de Boucles d’oreilles

Estimate € 4,900 –⁠ 5,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

GARAUDE - «HOKUSAI» - Importante paire de Boucles d’oreilles en or rose et titane violet godronné à motifs de vagues serties de diamants taillés en brillant. Signées Garaude Paris. Diam.: 4,5 cm.
A superbe pair of pink gold, titanium and diamond earrings

Poids brut: 19,7 g. Avec pochette.