Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 552

552

BULGARI Bague en or gris

Estimate € 28,000 –⁠ 30,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

BULGARI Bague en or gris à décor géométrique ornée d’un diamant taillé en brillant, la monture sertie de diamants baguette et taillés en brillant. Poids du diamant principal: 2,37 carats.
A beautiful diamond ring
Tour de doigt: 51. P. 12,7 g.