Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 749

749

LOUIS VUITTON IDEAL TRUNK 141942 made in 1900`s The man trunk in monogram.

Estimate € 14,000 –⁠ 18,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Malle pour homme en toile monogrammée, poignées cuir d’origine, bordures cuir, fermetures et coins en laiton. Manque casier intérieur et un clou ainsi que morceau de sangle cuir sur cache serrure cuir. Restaurations dues à l’usage sur losines et poignées
Etat d’usage Dimension extérieure fermée 100 x 48 x 48 cm