Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 750

750

LOUIS VUITTON SHOE TRUNK made in 1900`s

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Très sympathique malle à chaussures en toile monogrammée avec ses 2 plateaux d intérieur gainés en tissu rouge d origine, bordures cuir, fermeture et poignées en laiton, étiquette rouge d époque marquée 1 rue Scribe Paris et 149 New Bond street London. Usures d usage et préservée éléments d’origine
Nice shoe-trunk in monogram canvas, leather borders, brass lock and handles, 2 trays inside original.
Etat d’usage Dimension extérieure 61 x 39 x 39 cm