Jewels, Arts & Luxury Accessories 20 July 2017 | Monaco LOT 751

751

LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE « LINGERE

Estimate € 15,000 –⁠ 20,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Importante malle penderie avec table et coffre à linge, nombreux rangements pouvant etre déployés de différentes façons ou démontés. Cette malle peut etre posée verticalement ou horizontalement, des roulettes permettent aussi de la tirer. Toile monogrammée au pochoir, bordures losines, coins et fermetures en laiton, poignées cuir. Etat avec usures d usage, bandes de marquage reprises en peinture.
725574 made in the end 19`nd century. ASNIERES PARIS NICE LONDON . Rare trunk wardrobe monogram with 2 positions. Inside wardrobe, linen chest could be used like ironing table.
Etat d’usage Dimension extérieure 112 x 56 x 56 cm