Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 102

102

JAEGER LECOULTRE YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 400 –⁠ 600

Sold € 708

Jaeger Lecoultre, n° 480008. Made circa 1940
Fine 18k yellow gold square manual winding wristwatch with cream dial and small second.
Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran crème, petite trotteuse a 6 h. Mouvement mecanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés . Poids brut : 31,9 g