Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

104 CHANEL PREMIERE MINIWHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND

Estimate: € 8,000 –⁠ 10,000

Sold € 10,304

Fine lady’s octagonal 18k white gold, diamond set and ceramic wristwatch with black dial. With original box and guarantee.
Belle montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18k. Boîtier octogonal, lunette sertie diamants. Cadran noir. Mouvement quartz. Bracelet or blanc serti diamants et céramique noire. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif 30 500 €.