17 January 2018 | Monaco | Lot 107

Saied Haider raza (1922-2016)

Estimate € 35,000 – 50,000

Sold € 8,372

SAYED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016)"Prakriti", 1997

Acrylic on canvas. Painted in 1997, with certificate.
Signed and dated "RAZA 97".

Further signed, titled, dated and inscribed RAZA / "Prakriti"
150 x 150cm / 1997/ Acrylic on canvas (on the reverse).Acrylique sur toile à décors géométriques. Peinture de 1997,
accompagné du certificat de l’artiste.

Signé et daté « Raza 97 » en bas au milieu.

Signé, titré, daté et renseigné « RAZA / « Prakriti » / 150 x 150cms/ 1997/ Acrylique sur toile » au dos. Accompanied by a photo of the painting
with the Artist Authentification Certificate hand-written on the back.