Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

120 emerald diamond gold bracelet by rene boivin

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 12,000

Bracelet boules d’émeraudes années 1970, réalisé par René Boivin. Il est composé de onze rangs de petites boules d’émeraudes de même diamètre. Le fermoir en or (18K) est à décor floral rehaussé de diamants taille brillant et d’émeraudes rondes. Travail français, non signé.

Le bracelet est accompagné d’un certificat d’authenticité de Madame Françoise CAILLES.