Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

121 BROCHE ART DÉCO white gold and diamonds

Estimate: € 17,500 –⁠ 20,500

An Art Deco white gold and diamond brooch

Broche Art Déco en or gris à décor géométrique ajouré entièrement sertie de diamants taillés en brillants, deux diamants à pans coupés taillés à degrés, bordés de deux diamants taillés en brillants. Au centre une diamant taillé en poire. Poids du diamant: 2,02 carat Couleur: F blanc extra + Pureté: VS2 Travail d’époque Art Déco
Poids: 16,9g
Avec certificat de l’institut de gemmologie Américain GIA