Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 156

156

ROLEX / TIFFANY & COSUBMARINER STEEL

Estimate € 18,000 –⁠ 25,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Rolex / Tiffany & Co ref. 16800 n°8885641. Made circa 1985

Fine and rare stainless steel, self winding diver’s wristwatch with black dial and date. A stainless steel bracelet. With original certificate and invoice. Retailed by tiffany & Co

Rare et belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante. Cadran noir avec index cerclés, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Diamètre : 40 mm.
Avec sa facture d’achat et son certificat d’origine.