Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 158

158

IWC PORTUGUESE STEEL

Estimate € 3,500 –⁠ 5,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

IWC ‘’Portuguese’’, made in 2000’s. Fine and rare,over size, stainless steel wristwatch with a stainless steel IWC buckle.
Tres belle montre bracelet en acier. Boitier rond. Cadran blanc, chiffres Arabe Jaune et aiguilles en or, indication des secondes dans un compteur a 6hde couleur noir,chiffres en Arabe blanc sauf pour le chiffre 60 en rouge. Mouvement mecanique.
BracAelet en cuir avec boucle ardillon en aciersignée IWC. Boite,cadran et mouvement signés.