17 January 2018 | Monaco | Lot 17

ROLEX DATEJUST STEEL AND GOLD

Estimate € 2,500 – 3,500

Sold € 4,121

Rolex Datejust, ref. 1601. Box and service by Rolex.
Fine stainless steel and gold self winding wristwatch with date and stainless steel and gold Jubilee bracelet.
Montre bracelet en acier et or. Boîtier rond. Lunette or striée. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet jubile en or et acier signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.