Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 175

175

PATEK PHILIPPENAUTILUS STEEL four red dots

Estimate € 60,000 –⁠ 80,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine and rare stainless steel cushion shaped self winding wristwatch with power reserve, date, moon phase and small second. With stainless steel bracelet. With original box, papers and tool.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier coussin. Fond saphir. Cadran bleu avec indication de la réserve de marche, date et phase de lune. Petite trotteuse décentrée entre 4 et 5 heures. Mouvement automatique, poinçon de Genève. Bracelet acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Avec son écrin, ses papiers et son stylet correcteur.