Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches January 2018 | Monaco LOT 178

178. MOVADO TRIPLE CALENDAR YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 400 –⁠ 800

Sold € 450
Movado Triple Calendar yellow gold. Made in 1950
Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with dsilver dial. Day, date and moon phase.
Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois et date. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 49,4g.