Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 182

182. TISSOT YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 200 –⁠ 400

Tissot yellow gold. Made circa 1940.
Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial.
Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran argent. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 22,8g