Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

192 BLANCPAIN FIFTY FATHOMS AQUA LUNG STEEL

Estimate: € 10,000 –⁠ 15,000

Sold € 16,486

Blancpain Aqua Lung, n°8592. Made circa 1960.

Fine and rare stainless steel self winding diver wristwach with screw back, black dial.

Très rare et superbe montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Fond vissé. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec index peints, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique.

Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Diamètre: 41 mm
Provenance: collection Florent Pagny