Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

193 ROLEX DAYTONA PAUL NEMAN STEP DIAL “TEST” YELLOW GOLD

Estimate: € 150,000 –⁠ 250,000

Sold € 18,032

Rolex Daytona Paul Newman, Ref 6241, n°2118935.
Made circa 1969

Fine and very rare 14k yellow gold manual winding chronograph wristwatch with Exotic black dial, 3 registers. With 14k yellow gold Jubilée bracelet.
*Provenance : part of Florent Pagny’s collection since almost 20 years.

Très rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en or jaune 14k (585). Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette noire avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs or. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Bracelet Jubilee en or jaune 14k (585) avec boucle deployante en or jaune 14k signée.

Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre: 37 mm.
*Provenance : dans la collection de Florent Pagny depuis 20 ans.

Provenance: collection Florent Pagny