Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches January 2018 | Monaco LOT 194

194. MASSIMO VITALI (1944)

Estimate € 2,000 –⁠ 4,000

"Marina di Carrara, Torre Fiat", 1995

Offset Lithograph in colors, on smooth wove paper, with the artist’s inkstamp and numbered 17/120 on the reverse. Published by Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporanea, Rome and Florence, Italy.
68 x 83 cm

Lithographie en couleur, procédé du tirage chromogénique, représentant des personnes en bord de mer. Numéroté au dos 17/20. Publié par Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporenea, Rome et Florence, Italie.

68.5 x 89cm (2) (A vue)