Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 195

195. MASSIMO VITALI (1944)

Estimate € 4,500 –⁠ 7,500

"Rosignano", Diptych, from Landscape with Figures, 2002

Set of two offset lithographs in colors, on smooth wove paper, each with the artist’s inkstamp and numbered 59/120 on the reverse. Published by Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporanea, Rome and Florence, Italy.
68.5 x 89cm (2) (without frame)

"Rosignano" Diptyque, personnages au bord de mer, 2002
Deux lithographies en couleur, procédé du tirage chromogénique, représentant des personnes en bord de mer. Numéroté au dos 59/120.
Publié par Brancolini Grimaldi Arte Contemporenea, Rome et Florence, Italie.

68.5 x 89cm (2) (A vue)