Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 197

197

ROLEX GMT MASTER

Estimate € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine and rare stainless steel, self-winding two-time zone wristwatch with stainless steel bracelet. Black dial and date.

Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec index cerclés. Dateur à 3 heures. Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre.

Bracelet Jubilée en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.