Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

197 ROLEX GMT MASTER

Estimate: € 8,000 –⁠ 12,000

Fine and rare stainless steel, self-winding two-time zone wristwatch with stainless steel bracelet. Black dial and date.

Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec index cerclés. Dateur à 3 heures. Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre.

Bracelet Jubilée en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.