Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco

AUCTION 17 JANUARY 2018 – 4 p.m.
Expositions with cocktails From Saturday 13th to Thursday 16th from 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. And Wednesday before the auction from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m., Auction starts at 4 p.m.

We are now accepting consignments for next winter’s auction in January.
Consignments deadline 5 January 2018
Feel free to contact us for our expertise.
info@monacolegendgroup.com | +377 97 77 53 35

198 A. LANGE & SÖHNE

Estimate: € 30,000 –⁠ 50,000

Fine platinium manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. Big date, power reserve and moon phase. With 18k white gold buckle. With original box and papers.

Belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran argent avec lecture des heures et minutes décentrée. Grande date par guichet, indication de la réserve de marche, phase de lune et petite trotteuse à 5h.

Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Poids brut : 120,4g.
Avec son écrin et ses papiers d’origine.