Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 198

198

A. LANGE & SÖHNE

Estimate € 30,000 –⁠ 50,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine platinium manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. Big date, power reserve and moon phase. With 18k white gold buckle. With original box and papers.

Belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran argent avec lecture des heures et minutes décentrée. Grande date par guichet, indication de la réserve de marche, phase de lune et petite trotteuse à 5h.

Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.
Poids brut : 120,4g.
Avec son écrin et ses papiers d’origine.