Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 202

202

HUBLOT/MDM CHRONOGRAPH STEEL

Estimate € 1,000 –⁠ 2,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

“MDM Chronograph” Hublot-MDM Genève, Ref. 1810.1, case n° 403754. Made in the 1990s.
Fine, self-winding, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with square button chronograph, tachometer scale, date and stainless steel deployant clasp.

Tres beau chronographe bracelet, étanche en acier. Boîtier rond, poussoirs rond.
Cadran bleu avec 3 compteurs, dateur à guichet. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet caoutchouc avec double boucle deployante en acier signée Hublot.
Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés