Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 237

237

ANONYME YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 1,300 –⁠ 1,800

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Anonyme, made circa 1790.

Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding pocket watch with on the back a scene of children and women.

Belle montre à coq en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Dos émaillé translucide à décors de femmes et d’un enfant au bords de l’eau. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres romains peints. Mouvement mécanqiue à échappement à verge. Diamètre: 40 mm. Poids brut: 49,28g