Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 282

282

Breguet

Estimate € 3,500 –⁠ 5,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding hunting case pocket watch with enamel dial and small second. With 18k yellow gold chain. Sold the 28 of may 1891. with a box.

Belle montre de poche savonnette en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres romains peints. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Boîtier signé. Avec sa chaîne en or. Poids brut: 155,26g. Avec un écrin. * Vendue le 28 mai 1891 au conte de Changy pour la somme de 710 Francs. Avec un écrin.