17 January 2018 | Monaco | Lot 38

AUDEMARS PIGUET SKELETON SUN AND MOON PIECE UNIQUE YELLOW GOLD

Estimate € 12,000 – 15,000

Sold € 18,032

Audemars Piguet Sun and Moon, n° 263796. Made circa 2000

Fine and very rare 18k yellow gold, sapphire and diamond set, manual winding pocket watch with skeleton dial. 18k yellow gold chain.

Très rare et belle montre de poche en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Double lunette sertie de diamants et saphirs. Cadran squelette.
Mouvement mécanique.

Poids brut : 72,50g.
Avec sa chaine en or.