Magnificient Jewels & Rare Watches 17 January 2018 | Monaco LOT 44

44

LUDOVIC BALLOUARD UPSIDE DOWN PLATINIUM

Estimate € 15,000 –⁠ 20,000

Sold € 30,912

Ludovic Ballouard Upside Down, n° 02B. Made circa 2013

Fine and rare manual winding wristwatch with black dial. Hours indicated by the correct hour being right-side up and all other numbers are upside down. With box and papers.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en platine. Boîtier rond. Fond saphir. Cadran noir. Grande aiguille pour les minutes et petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique calibre 02B. Boucle ardillon en platine signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Diamètre : 41 mm.
Poids brut : 115,64g.
Ecrin et papiers d’origine. *Prix public indicatif : 52 200 €