Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

117 Pierre Sterlé Paris Elegant Yellow Gold and Platinum, Diamond Demi Parure

Estimate: € 20,000 –⁠ 30,000

Designed as a series of textured links accented with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending similarly set tear shaped drops. approximately 37 cm; and bracelet, length approximately 15 cm. Each signed Sterlé and numbered. Gross weight: 177,4 g

Demi-parure comprenant un collier et bracelet en or jaune composés d’une série de maillons fixes en or torsadés de forme demi-lune agrémentés de diamants de taille brillant. Dimensions du collier environ 37 cm, et bracelet environ 15 cm. Signé et Numéroté.