Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
143 A Magnificent Art Déco Emerald Diamond Onyx and Platinum Brooch
Estimate: € 8,000 – 12,000
Of oblong form set with black onyx and single-cut diamonds further embellished with one carved and two emerald beads. Indistinctly markers mark.
Dimensions : 5 cm. Gross weight: 16,1 g.
Broche Art Déco en platine sertie d’onyx et de diamants taille ancienne, agrémentée d’une émeraude de forme rectangulaire sculptée et de deux perles d’émeraudes gravées. Trace de poinçon. Dimensions : 5 cm.