Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

159 Van Cleef & Arpels, Universal Genève A Fine Lady’s Yellow-gold Watch on a Leather Strap. Designed by Roberta Di Camerino

Estimate: € 3,000 –⁠ 5,000

Designed as a buckle belt, rectangular color gold dial with Roman numerals, winding movement. Signed and numbered. Case N ° 2775760 - N ° VCA 110029. Accompanied by 7 leather straps. Diameter 4,4 x 2,1 cm

Très atypique montre de dame en or jaune sur bracelet cuir, en forme de boucle de ceinture, cadran de couleur or, chiffres romains, mouvement mécanique. Réalisé par Roberta Di Camerino pour Van Cleef et Arpels et Universal Genève. Signé et Numéroté : N° 2775760 - N° VCA 110029