Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

165 Boucheron Paris Elegant Turquoise and Diamond Yellow Gold Necklace, Circa 1955

Estimate: € 40,000 –⁠ 60,000

Of scroll design, set with turquoise marquise cabochons, brilliant and single-cut diamonds, suspending a drop shaped turquoise capped with single-cut diamonds. Signed Boucheron Paris and numbered. Gross weight: 100 g.

Collier en or serti de cabochons de turquoise et diamants, retenant en pendentif une goutte en turquoise. Signé Boucheron Paris et numéroté.