Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
19 Van Cleef & Arpels Very Attractive Art Déco “tutti frutti” Diamond Platinum Clip-brooch, Circa 1925
Estimate: € 25,000 – 35,000
The geometric plaque depicting a stylized floral arrangement, set with carved rubies, sapphire and emerald highlighted single-cut
and baguette diamonds. Signed and numbered. Dimensions 6,5 g. Gross weight 18,5g
Très belle broche clip sertie de diamants et agrémenté au centre par une émeraude, deux rubis et un saphir gravé à motif floral. Travail des années 1925. Signé et numéroté. Dimensions 6,5 g.