Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

20 Boucheron Very Attractive Lady’s Yellow-gold Lapis Lazuli and Ruban Band Watch, Circa 1920s

Estimate: € 4,500 –⁠ 6,500

Manual winding with cream patinated dial, arabic numerals, yellow-gold rectangular case, lapis lazuli lugs together with a fabric bracelet with two lapis lazuli hoop set and clasp. Signed Boucheron and numbered N° 3608.
Gross weight: 12,7g. With fitted Boucheron box.

Superbe montre de dame en or et lapis-lazuli des années 1920, bracelet ruban. Cadran patiné de couleur crème à remontage manuel, chiffres arabes, boîtier de forme rectangulaire. Signé Boucheron et numéroté N° 3608. Avec écrin Boucheron.