Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

241 Gem Et Pearl Diamond Brooch, Circa 1970s

Estimate: € 2,000 –⁠ 3,000

The flower composed by carved emerald in the center, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds and pearls, two carved rubies and two diamonds are set on the stem. Gross weight: 22,2g. Lenght : 6 cm

Broche en forme de fleur composée d’une émeraude sculptée au centre, entourée de brillants et de perles, sur la tige deux rubis sculptés et deux diamants sont sertis. Longueur : 6 cm