Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

257 Van Cleef & Arpels
 Iconic and Very Rare Mystery-set Sapphires and Diamonds Bracelet

Estimate: € 180,000 –⁠ 250,000

Sold € 218,960

Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set sapphires and circular-cut diamonds mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately: 16,9 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g

Bracelet articulé d’une grande souplesse orné de saphirs calibrés en serti invisible entouré et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximatie : 16,9 cm.