Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

275 Very Elegant Natural Color Diamond, Silver & Gold Necklace, 19th Century

Estimate: € 12,500 –⁠ 17,500

Of floral motifs set with natural color old cut diamonds, with a detachable floral motif pendant. With fitted box. Lenght 40 cm Gross weight: 37,9 g

Très élégant collier en argent et or serti de diamants de taille ancienne de couleur naturelle, pendentif floral détachable, travail du XIXe, avec écrin. Longueur 40 cm.