Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

314 Cartier Diamond and White-gold Ring

Estimate: € 12,500 –⁠ 17,500

Set with a series of hinged plaques pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Ring size 50, signed Cartier and numbered. Gross weight: 24,9 g.

Bague en or blanc surmontée d’une série de petites plaques mobiles serties de diamants. TDD 50. Signé Cartier et numéroté.