Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
314 Cartier Diamond and White-gold Ring
Estimate: € 12,500 – 17,500
Set with a series of hinged plaques pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Ring size 50, signed Cartier and numbered. Gross weight: 24,9 g.
Bague en or blanc surmontée d’une série de petites plaques mobiles serties de diamants. TDD 50. Signé Cartier et numéroté.