Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

341 Bvlgari Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum and Yellow-gold Brooch, Circa 1970s

Estimate: € 25,000 –⁠ 35,000

Sold € 32,200

Designed as a flower set with 15 oval blue sapphires framed by round, marquise and baguette-shaped diamonds. Signed BVLGARI. Lenght approximately 5 cm, width 4,8 cm. Gross weight: 28,8 g.

Broche en forme de fleur sertie de 15 saphirs ovales entourés de diamants ronds, marquises et baguettes. Monture en or et platine. Signé BVLGARI. Longueur environ 5 cm, largeur 4,8 cm.