Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

379 Cartier Reverso Yellow Gold

Estimate: € 5,000 –⁠ 8,000

Sold € 7,084

Brand : Cartier
Model : Reverso
Year : 1970
Case number : 56549/027449
Bracelet : Leather with 18k yellow gold
Dimensions : 24 x 32 mm

Fine and rare 18k yellow-gold rectangular reversible manual winding wristwatch with white dial and blue hands. Signed dial, case and movement.

Belle et rare montre-bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle réversible. Couronne de remontoir sertie d’un cabochon saphir. Cadran blanc avec chiffres romains peints, aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique. Poids brut : 38,7 g.