Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

385 S.t. Dupont GIGN GMT, Steel

Estimate: € 1,500 –⁠ 2,500

Brand : St Dupont
Model : Gmt “RAID”
Reference N. : PKDA235
Year : 2010
Bracelet : Leather with black PVD buckle
Dimensions : 44 mm

S. T. Dupont, limited edition 25 years for GIGN, Ref. PKDA235. Made circa 2010. Fine, PVD stainless steel, self-winding GMT wristwatch with a pvd coated buckle. Signed case, dial and movement.

Montre-bracelet en acier PVD. Boîtier tonneau. Fond visse. Lunette rotative de plongée. Cadran noir avec index bâtons et arabes, guichet pour la date. Mouvement mécanique automatique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon en pvd signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.