Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

418 Corum For Rolls Royce “spirit of Ecstasy” White Gold

Estimate: € 2,500 –⁠ 3,500

Brand Corum
Model Spirit of ecstasy
Reference N. 55595 H 12
Case number 313825
Bracelet Leather straps with stainless steel Corum buckle
Dimensions 29 x 25 mm

Fine and unusual, manual-winding, 18K white gold wristwatch.
Signed Dial, case and movement.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en forme de calandre de Rolls Royce en or blanc. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran noir. Aiguilles bâton. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon signée Corum en acier. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.