Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

419 Tudor Prince Oysterdate Ranger II Ref. 9111 Steel

Estimate: € 1,500 –⁠ 2,500

Brand Tudor
Model Prince Oysterdate Ranger II
Reference N. 9111/0
Year Circa 1967
Case number 860961
Caliber ETA 2784
Bracelet Stainless steel oyster Tudor Bracelet with deployant clasp, 190 mm.
Dimensions 38 mm

Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with date. Signed case, dial and movement.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet intégré en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.