Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 – 18 July 2018 | Monaco
Session 1
Lot 1 to 220
Session 2
Lot 221 to 436
419 Tudor Prince Oysterdate Ranger II Ref. 9111 Steel
Estimate: € 1,500 – 2,500
Brand Tudor
Model Prince Oysterdate Ranger II
Reference N. 9111/0
Year Circa 1967
Case number 860961
Caliber ETA 2784
Bracelet Stainless steel oyster Tudor Bracelet with deployant clasp, 190 mm.
Dimensions 38 mm
Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with date. Signed case, dial and movement.
Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet intégré en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.