Rare Watches, Fine Jewels & Modern Art 17 –⁠ 18 July 2018 | Monaco

Session 1
Lot 1 to 220

Session 2
Lot 221 to 436

75 Cartier Very Attractive Art Déco Platinum, Diamond, Onyx, Black Enamel, Emerald Jabot Pin, Circa 1925

Estimate: € 27,000 –⁠ 35,000

Each terminal set with carved emeralds, black enamel and onyx highlighted with old-cut and single-cut diamonds. Signed and numbered. Dimensions : 8 cm

Très jolie épingle à jabot en platine ornée de deux émeraudes gravées à décor floral, diamant, onyx, émail noir. Signé et numéroté. Dimensions : 8 cm.