239

PIAGET Elegant yellow-gold tiger eye long necklace, pendant watch, circa 1970s

Estimate € 15,000 –⁠ 20,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Composed with oval yellow gold textured links of different sizes suspending a yellow gold oval watch, manual winding, tiger-eye dial. Necklace length approximative 77 cm and pendant 14 cm. Signed Piaget and numbered. Gross weight 158g

Long sautoir composé de maillons en or torsadés de forme ovale de différente taille, alternés par des maillons en or, auquel est suspendue une montre de forme ovale à mouvement mécanique, cadran œil de tigre. Signé et Numéroté. Longueur approximative du collier : 77 cm et de la montre pendentif : 14 cm.