240

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
 Elegant sapphires flower ring, circa 1970s

Estimate € 8,500 –⁠ 12,500

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

Designed as a flower, the petals set with six oval yellow sapphires, highlighted into the center by eight sapphires and in the side by six yellow gold leaves motifs. In 14K yellow gold mounting. Signed and numbered. Ring size 54. Gross weight 16,1g

Très élégante bague en forme de fleur sertie de six saphirs de couleur jaune ovale, rehaussée au centre par huit saphirs de couleur bleu, sur une monture en or 14 carats à motif de feuilles. Signé et numéroté. TDD 54."