241

Gem et pearl diamond brooch, circa 1970s

Estimate € 2,000 –⁠ 3,000

The item will be sold under “Temporary Importation” and import VAT will be charged on the hammer price, ONLY if it is delivered within the EU. See the GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS of the sale.

The flower composed by carved emerald in the center, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds and pearls, two carved rubies and two diamonds are set on the stem. Gross weight: 22,2g. Lenght : 6 cm

Broche en forme de fleur composée d’une émeraude sculptée au centre, entourée de brillants et de perles, sur la tige deux rubis sculptés et deux diamants sont sertis. Longueur : 6 cm